• My solution

      How to advance my business ?

      3 questions to discover the solution adapted to my needs

      *Required field

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This site is regulated by the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy.

Owner of the website

Avencall (SAS)
3 allée des Séquoias
69760 LIMONEST
Email : contact@avencall.com
Téléphone : 04 37 49 78 10

Conception and development

Communication agency Parker et Parker, Lyon – Bordeaux – Paris

Hosting

Avencall (SAS)
3 allée des Séquoias
69760 LIMONEST
Email : contact@avencall.com
Phone : 04 37 49 78 10

Publishing Direction

Responsible for publication: Mrs. Nadia KEDDI
If you notice an error or a wrong link on this site please contact us.

Copyright

The whole of this site falls under the French legislation on the copyright and the intellectual property. Any representation, reproduction, modification, commercial use, as well as any transfer to another site are prohibited, unless permission to apply at the address indicated above. Only use for strictly personal purposes is allowed. The logos, visuals and texts on this site are the property of Avencall. Any reproduction integral or partial of this site or one of the elements which composes it is prohibited. Avencall reserves the right to claim damages in case of infringement and more generally infringement of its intellectual property rights.

Link Management

The site contains links to other websites or other Internet sources. To the extent that Avencall can not control these sites and external sources, the company can not be held responsible for the availability of these sites and external sources, and can not bear any responsibility for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources.

The user acknowledges that the use of the Avencall website is governed by French law.

Cookies

Like most websites, the xivo.solutions website records IP addresses and uses cookies and related technologies that allow us to recognize you and personalize your visit, while providing us with information about how our visitors access our website. You can get more information about our use of cookies and related technologies below.

What is a cookie ?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of data, which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you first visit a website or mobile application and are used to recognize your computer during subsequent visits to your site. said website or said mobile application. Cookies are widely used to run platforms or work more efficiently, as well as to provide data to platform owners. We use cookies to improve the online visit of our visitors (for example, by remembering language preferences) and to better understand how our Platform is used. Cookies can tell us, for example, if you are a first visitor or if you renew a visit. They can also help us make sure the online ads you see fit your interests. There are two main categories of cookies:
• Internal cookies, are served directly by XiVO on your computer or on your mobile device. They are used only by XiVO to recognize your computer or mobile device during a subsequent visit to our Platform.
• Third-party cookies, which are served directly by a service provider on our Platform, may be used by the service provider to recognize your computer or mobile device when visiting other platforms. The use of third-party cookies is particularly widespread for the Platforms for analytical or advertising purposes.

Cookies may remain on your computer or mobile device for varying periods of time. Some cookies are “temporary cookies”, which means they only exist as long as your web browser is open. They are automatically deleted when you exit your web browser. Other cookies are “persistent cookies”, which means that they are not deleted after you close your browser. We can use them to recognize your computer or mobile device when you open your browser again and surf the net again.

How to control or delete cookies ?

You have the right to accept cookies or not and we explain below how you can exercise this right. However, please note that in case of refusal of cookies, you may not be able to use all the features of our website. You can set your cookie preferences through our cookie approval tool found in the website header or by changing your browser settings so that cookies from this Platform can not be used. be placed on your computer or on your mobile device. To do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located in the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” tabs). For more information about cookies, including what cookies are placed on your computer or mobile device and how to manage them, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Data protection

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and modified freedoms and any new law, decrees for its implementation as the Digital Republic Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, the The collection and processing of data set out below has received your prior consent.

AVENCALL is concerned that protect the personal information communicated by its customers and users of its solutions (“Personal Information”). In this context, AVENCALL has declared the collection and processing of personal data to the CNIL under the registration number: No. 2010189 and undertakes to respect the confidentiality of the Personal Information transmitted.

This document explains: (i) how, how long and for what purposes Personal Information is used; (ii) how the Customer can access the Personal Information that AVENCALL holds about him, correct, modify or delete the Personal Information; (iii) to whom AVENCALL may disclose them; and (iv) the security measures put in place by AVENCALL to protect the confidentiality of Personal Information.

  1. Data collected and purpose of collection

 

AVENCALL collects the Personal Information that the customer voluntarily declares to him from the collection forms made available to him either on his websites, or directly at the time of the subscription of the contracts or the estimate request.

The information that must be provided by the customer is marked with an asterisk on the collection form.

AVENCALL only collects the data strictly necessary for the creation and the follow-up of the customer’s customer account (his name, username, first names, sex, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone number) as well as the realization, where appropriate, of AVENCALL’s loyalty, information and promotion actions (such as, in particular, the sending of newsletters).

Personal Information is processed by AVENCALL for the purpose of customer account management, marketing and statistical studies and service quality monitoring, in order to provide customers with the most appropriate services.

AVENCALL may also use the Personal Information in order to send to customers by email communications and information relating to AVENCALL, its services, its offers what the customer recognizes and accepts.

  1. Storage and Hosting of Data

 

Personal Information is stored on computer files and stored on secure storage servers. These storage servers are installed in data centers that are located in France.

In any case, AVENCALL naturally takes appropriate measures to maintain a level of confidentiality and security of the appropriate Personal Information during the transfer and upon receipt thereof, in particular requiring by contract all its subcontractors and service providers. that they implement any appropriate technical and organizational measures, on an ongoing basis, to secure Personal Information and provide them with the same level of protection as required by Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, to the modified files and freedoms and any new law, decrees taken for its application such as the Digital Republic Law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

  1. Disclosure to third parties

 

AVENCALL will never transmit the Personal Information to any third party who may use it for its own purposes and in particular for commercial purposes and / or direct advertising, without the prior express consent of the Customer.

AVENCALL may disclose Customer Personal Information to legally authorized organizations and authorities, to the extent that disclosure is required or permitted by law, or when AVENCALL deems it necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws and other laws, or to protect or defend his rights or those of his employees, customers or any other person.

AVENCALL may transmit the Personal Information of customers to third parties in case of transfer, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation. AVENCALL will then notify the customer if its Personal Information will be subject to a different privacy policy.

The Personal Information collected may eventually be communicated to third parties linked to AVENCALL by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of customer accounts or the provision of services.

Unless expressly agreed by the client when collecting their Personal Information, AVENCALL may not transmit the Personal Information to its partners for purposes of communication and / or prospecting including electronically, mail or telephone.

Even after having given their agreement, the customers can oppose the continuation of this communication by sending a letter to AVENCALL with the following address: Avencall – The Gardens of Eole, 3 alleys of Sequoia 69760 Limonest

  1. Retention

 

Personal Information will only be kept for the period strictly necessary for the management of the customer relationship with AVENCALL.

For all practical purposes, it is recalled that in the event that Personal Information has been collected by AVENCALL and no contract has been concluded between their owner and AVENCALL within 12 months of said collection, the Personal Information concerned will be permanently erased.

In the same way, in the event that a contract entered into between the Customer and AVENCALL would expire or be terminated for any reason whatsoever, the Customer’s Personal Information will be automatically deleted upon expiry of 36 days. month following the expiry or termination date of the relevant contract.

The following conservation data are also specified :

Logs applicatif Application Logs Telephone number and possibly identifiers (Last name, First name) Automatic purge

(10 days)

Call logs (CEL, Queue Logs) Telephone number and possibly identifiers (Last name, First name) Automatic purge

(1 year)

Statistics Telephone number and possibly identifiers (Last name, First name) Automatic purge

(1 year)

Call records Telephone number and possibly identifiers (Last name, First name) and number and identifier of the agent (s) who answered, plus the sound file associated with the call Automatic purge

(5 weeks)

 

  1. Sécurity

 

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to computer science, modified files and freedoms and new law, decrees taken for its application such as the law Republic numeral 2016-1321 of October 7th, 2016, AVENCALL undertakes to take all necessary precautions, with regard to the nature and the risks, to treat, to protect, the security, the personal data about the customer, or that thirds do not have access to the access.

  1. Responsible for treatments and clients’ rights

 

6.1       Treatment Managers

The controller is AVENCALL, a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of 4,200,120 euros, whose head office is located at 3, allée des Séquoias – 69760 Limonest, registered in the trade and companies register of Lyon under the sole number identification number 510 373 400

 

6.2       Customer Rights

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, amended and any new law, decrees for its implementation as the Law Digital Republic No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016 , the Customer can :

  • oppose the processing of their data for legitimate reasons ;
  • access all of his data,
  • rectify, update and delete its declarative data, subject to legitimate grounds..
  • request the portability of its data as of May 25, 2018.
  • request a limitation of the treatments operated by AVENCALL concerning his data.

In addition, the Customer has the opportunity to communicate to AVENCALL the guidelines relating to the storage, erasure and communication of his Personal Data after his death, which instructions can also be registered with a “trusted digital third party”. certified “. These guidelines, or a kind of “digital will”, may designate a person to carry out the instructions; failing this, his heirs will be appointed.

In the absence of any directive, the client’s heirs may contact AVENCALL to :

  • access to treatment allowing “the organization and settlement of the estate of the deceased”;
  • receive communication of “digital assets” or “data resembling family memories, transmissible to heirs”;
  • have the client’s account closed and oppose further processing of his Personal Information.

To exercise his rights, the client can send his request (indicating his e-mail address, surname, first name, postal address and a copy of his identity document):

  • By email at: datasecurity@avencall.com
  • By mail to the following address: Avencall – Data Protection Officer – Les Jardins d’Eole, 3 allee des Séquoias 69760 Limonest

A reply will be sent within one (1) month of the date of receipt of the request.

The customer can at any time bring a claim before the competent supervisory authority (in France, the CNIL: www.cnil.fr)

Warning !

Your Browser version is outdated and may cause some difficulties through your visit. We advise you to update your browser by clicking here.